Boys Basketball Warmup Game

The White Oak Roughnecks will have a warm-up basketball game on Saturday, February 18th @ UTT Patriot Center vs. Tenaha Tigers.  Game time will be 5:00 PM.  Admission will be $5.00 for adults and $3 for students.  Admission will be good for all day.

DATE TIME HOME VISITOR VENUE
18-Feb 12:30 PM Kemp Celeste UT Tyler
18-Feb 2:00 PM Crossroads Saltillo UT Tyler
18-Feb 3:30 PM McCleod Yantis UT Tyler
18-Feb 5:00 PM Tenaha White Oak UT Tyler
18-Feb 6:30 PM Tatum Palestine Westwood UT Tyler
18-Feb 8:00 PM Arp Brownsboro UT Tyler

This Week in White Oak Athletics: February 13-18

Monday, February 13

  • Varsity Roughneck Baseball vs. Grace Community at White Oak  5:30 pm

Tuesday, February 14

  • JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Harleton 5:00
  • Bi-District Basketball Playoffs–Ladynecks vs. Harmony at LeTournea University 6:30 pm

Thursday, February 16

  • Varsity Ladyneck Softball in Forney
    • 9:00 vs JJ Pearce – Field 1
      4:00 vs Highland Park – Field 1

Friday, February 17

  • State Swim Meet in Austin
  • Varsity Roughneck Baseball at Bullard (Scrimmage) 5:30 pm
  • JV Baseball vs. Bullard at White Oak (Scrimmage) 5:30 pm
  • Varsity Ladyneck Softball in Forney
    • 4:00 vs Waxahachie – Field 3
  • WOHS Tennis–Regional Team Tournament at Brock

Saturday, February 18

  • State Swim Meet in Austin
  • WOHS Tennis–Regional Team Tournament at Brock
  • Ladyneck and Roughneck Powerlifting at White Oak
  • Varsity Ladyneck Softball in Forney
    • 10:45 vs Frisco Independent – Field 3
      2:15 vs Sachse – Field 2

 

This Week in White Oak Athletics: February 6-11

Monday, February 6

  • Varsity/JV Roughneck Baseball at Whitehouse  5:00/7:30 pm (Scrimmage)
  • Ladyneck Softball at Hallsville (Scrimmage)

Tuesday, February 7

  • WOHS Tennis at Hallsville   3:30 pm
  • Basketball vs. Ore City at White Oak
    • New MS Gym
      • JV Roughnecks 5:00 pm
    • HS Gym
      • JV Ladynecks 5:00 pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks  6:15 pm
      • Varsity Roughnecks 7:30 pm

Thursday, February 9

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Ore City at White Oak  5:00 pm
  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Lindale at White Oak  7:30 pm
  • Ladyneck Powerlifting at Longview
  • Roughneck Powerlifting at Winnsboro

Friday, February 10

  • Varsity Roughneck Basketball vs. Beckville at White Oak  6:30 pm

Saturday, February 11

  • Ladyneck Softball at White Oak
    • 1:00 – White Oak vs Huntington
      2:30 – Huntington vs Tatum
      4:00 – White Oak vs Tatum
  • Varsity Roughneck Baseball at Woden  1:00 pm

This Week in White Oak Athletics: January 30-February 4

Monday, January 30

  • Ladyneck Softball at Gilmer
    • vs. Gilmer 5:00 pm
    • vs. Daingerfield 6:00 pm

Tuesday, January 31

Basketball at White Oak

  • New Middle School Gym
    • JV Roughnecks vs. Waskom 5:00 pm
    • 9th Grade Roughnecks vs. Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill  6:15 pm
  • High School Gym
    • JV Ladynecks vs. Waskom  5:00 pm
    • Varsity Ladynecks vs. Waskom 6:15 pm
    • Varsity Roughnecks vs. Waskom  7:30 pm

Thursday, February 2

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Jefferson at White Oak  5:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball at Jefferson 5:00/6:00 pm

Friday, February 3

  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Daingerfield  4:00 pm
  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck Basketball at Elysian Fields  4:30/6:30 pm
  • JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Elysian Fields  4:30 pm

Saturday, February 4

  • Ladyneck Softball at White Oak
    • vs. Malakoff  12:00 pm
    •  Van vs. Malakoff  1:30 pm
    • White Oak vs. Malakoff  3:00 pm

This Week in White Oak Athletics: January 23-28

Tuesday, January 24

  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck and JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at New Diana–games will begin at 4:30 pm and will be played in the following order
    • JV Ladynecks
    • JV Roughnecks
    • Varsity Ladynecks
    • Varsity Roughnecks

Thursday, January 26

  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields at White Oak   5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Elysian Fields   5:00 pm
  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Harmony   5:00 pm

Friday, January 27

  • WOHS Tennis in Hallsville Tournament  8:00 am
  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck and JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Jefferson –games begin at 4:30 pm and will be played in the following order
    • JV Ladynecks
    • JV Roughnecks
    • Varsity Ladynecks
    • Varsity Roughnecks

Saturday, January 28

  • Ladyneck/Roughneck Powerlifting at Sabine