This Week in White Oak Athletics–February 8-13

Monday, February 8

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields at White Oak  5:00 pm
  • Ladyneck Softball vs. Hallsville/Spring Hill at Hallsville
  • Varsity Roughneck Baseball at Whitehouse  5:30 pm

Tuesday, February 9

  • WOHS Tennis at Hallsville  3:30 pm
  • WOHS Basketball at Waskom
    • JV Ladynecks 4:30 pm
    • JV Roughnecks 5:30 pm
    • Varsity Ladynecks 6:30 pm
    • Varsity Roughnecks 7:30 pm
  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Mt. Pleasant–Chapel Hill 4:30 pm

Friday, February 12

  • Roughneck Basketball at Elysian Fields
    • JV  5:00 pm
    • Varsity  6:30 pm

Saturday, February 13

  • Ladyneck Softball vs. Tatum/Huntington at Tatum
  • Varsity Roughneck Baseball vs. Woden at White Oak  1:00 pm

 

This Week in White Oak Athletics–February 1-6

Monday, February 1

  • Ladyneck Softball Scrimmages at White Oak
    • 5:00 – White Oak vs Sulphur springs

      6:00 – Sulphur Springs vs Gilmer

      7:00 – White Oak vs Gilmer

Tuesday, February 2

  • All basketball games will be played in White Oak
    • Middle School Gym:
      • Roughneck JV vs. New Diana 5:00 pm
      • Roughneck 9th grade vs. Daingerfield  6:15 pm
    • High School Gym:
      • Ladyneck JV vs. New Diana  5:00 pm
      • Ladyneck Varsity vs. New Diana  6:30 pm
      • Roughneck Varsity vs. New Diana  7:30 pm

Thursday, February 4

  • 7th/8th Ladyneck Basketball at Waskom  5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Roughneck Basketball vs. Waskom at White Oak  5:00 pm

Friday, February 5

  • HS Roughneck/Ladyneck Tennis at Gladewater Quad Tournament  8:00 am
  • Roughneck Swim Team at Regional Meet in Lewisville–1750 Duncan Lane (Prelims)  9:00 am
  • Ladyneck Softball Scrimmages at Van:
    • 1:30 Van vs. Harleton
      3:00 Harleton vs. White Oak
      4:30 White Oak vs. Van
  • All basketball games played at White Oak vs. Sabine
    • Middle School Gym
      • JV Roughnecks   5:00 pm
      • 9th Grade Roughnecks  6:15 pm
    • High School Gym
      • JV Ladynecks   5:00 pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks  6:30
      • Varsity Roughnecks  7:30

Saturday, February 6

  • Roughneck Swim Team at Regional Meet in Lewisville–1750 Duncan Lane (Finals) 9:00 am

This Week in White Oak Athletics–January 25-29

Tuesday, January 26

All HS Basketball will be played at White Oak:

  • Middle School Gym:
    • JV Roughneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields  5:00 pm
    • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Sabine  6:30 pm
  • High School Gym:
    • JV Ladyneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields  5:00 pm
    • Varsity Ladyneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields 6:30 pm
    • Varsity Roughneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields  7:30 pm

Thursday, January 28

  • 7th/8th Ladyneck Basketball vs. Sabine at White Oak  5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Roughneck Basketball at Sabine  5:00 pm

Friday, January 29

  • HS Roughneck/Ladyneck  Tennis @ Hallsville Tournament  8:00 am
  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Mt. Pleasant-Chapel Hill  4:30 pm

All other basketball games will be played in Jefferson:

  • JV Ladynecks 4:30 pm
  • JV Roughnecks  5:30
  • Varsity Ladynecks 6:30
  • Varsity Roughnecks  8:00

Saturday, January 30

  • HS Roughneck/Ladyneck Powerlifting at Marshall

This Week in White Oak Athletics–January 18-23

Tuesday, January 19

  • HS Basketball at Sabine
    JV Boys          5:00             Junior High Gym
    9th Boys         6:15             Junior High Gym
    JV Girls           5:00             High School Gym
    Var Girls          6:15             High School Gym
    Var Boys         7:30             High School Gym

Thursday, January 21

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball at New Diana     5:00
  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball vs. New Diana at White Oak   5:00/6:00
  • HS Tennis at Gladewater   2:30

Friday, January 22

  • HS Basketball at White Oak
    JV Boys vs. Waskom           5:00            MS Gym
    9th Boys vs. Lindale            6:15             MS Gym
    JV Girls vs. Waskom            5:00            HS Gym
    Var Girls vs. Waskom          6:15             HS Gym
    Var Boys vs. Waskom          7:30             HS Gym

Saturday, January 23

  • HS Powerlifting at Sabine
  • HS Swimming–District Meet at Texarkana College (2500 Robison Rd)   1:15 pm

 

This Week in White Oak Athletics–January 11-16

Tuesday, January 12

All HS basketball teams will be playing at home.  Locations and times are as follows:

  • Middle School Gym
    • 9th Grade Roughnecks vs. Tatum  5:00 pm
    • JV Roughnecks vs. Tatum  6:15 pm
  • High School Gym
    • JV Ladynecks vs. Jefferson   5:00 pm
    • Varsity Ladynecks vs. Jefferson   6:30 pm
    • Varsity Roughnecks vs. Tatum   7:30 pm

Thursday, January 14

  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball at Jefferson  5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Jefferson at White Oak   5:00 pm

Friday, January 15

All HS basketball teams will be playing in New Diana.  Times are as follows:

  • JV Girls           4:30
    JV Boys           5:30
    Varsity Girls     6:30
    Varsity Boys     8:00

Saturday, January 16

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball in District Tournament at Sabine
  • Roughneck Powerlifting at Ore City

 

This Week in White Oak Athletics–January 4-8

Tuesday, January 5

  • 9th/JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Carthage.  5:00/6:15/7:30 pm
  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck Basketball vs. Pleasant Grove at White Oak.  5:00/6:30 pm

Thursday, January 7

  • 7th/8th Ladyneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields at White Oak.  5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Roughneck Basketball at Elysian Fields.  5:00 pm

Friday, January 8

  • JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Tenaha.  6:15/7:30 pm
  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck Basketball at Elysian Fields.  5:00/6:30 pm

This Week in White Oak Athletics–December 14-19

Monday, December 14

  • 7th/8th grade Ladyneck Basketball vs. Waskom at WO     5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th grade Roughneck Basketball at Waskom     5:00 pm

Tuesday, December 15

  • JV/Varsity Ladyneck Basketball at Gilmer     5:00/6:30 pm
  • 9th/JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball vs. Winnsboro (all in HS gym)  5:00/6:15/7:30 pm

Friday, December 18

  • JV Ladyneck Basketball in Union Grove Tournament
  • Varsity Ladyneck Basketball vs. Union Grove at White Oak     6:00 pm
  • Varsity Roughnecks vs. Alumni in HS gym  7:30 pm

Saturday, December 19

  • JV/9th Roughneck Basketball in White Oak Classic
    • 9th:  9:00 am and 2:00 pm
    • JV:  10:15 am and 3:15 pm