This Week in White Oak Athletics: February 5-10

Monday, February 5

  • Ladyneck Powerlifting at Longview
  • Ladyneck Softball at Hallsville (scrimmage)
  • JV Maroon and VarsityRoughneck Baseball (scrimmage) at Whitehouse   5:00 pm

Tuesday, February 6

  • WOHS Tennis at Hallsville  3:30 pm
  • Ladyneck/Roughneck Basketball at Ore City
    • JV Ladynecks–4:30 pm
    • JV Roughnecks
    • Varsity Ladynecks
    • Varsity Roughnecks

Thursday, February 8

  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Ore City  5:00/6:00 pm
  • Friday, February 9
  • JV/Varsity Roughneck Basketball at Beckville  4:30 pm
  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Union Grove   5:00 pm

Saturday, February 10

  •  Varsity Ladyneck Softball vs. Tatum/Huntington in Huntington

This Week in White Oak Athletics: January 29-February 3

Monday, January 29

  • Ladyneck Softball vs. Gilmer at White Oak  4:30 pm

Tuesday, January 30

  • 9th Grade Roughneck Basketball at East Texas Christian School  6:00 pm
  • WOHS Basketball at Waskom
    • Practice Gym
      • JV Roughnecks 5:00 pm
    • Main Gym
      • JV Ladynecks–5:oo pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks–following JV Ladynecks
      • Varsity Roughnecks–following Varsity Ladynecks

Thursday, February 1

  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball vs. Jefferson at White Oak   5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball at Jefferson (Jr. High Gym–804 N. Alley St.)   5:00/6:00 pm

Friday, February 2

  • WOHS Swimming–Regional Meet at Lewisville Aquatic Center–Preliminaries
  • WOHS Basketball vs. Elysian Fields at White Oak
    • New Middle School Gym
      • JV Roughnecks–5:00 pm
    • High School Gym
      • JV Ladynecks–5:00 pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks–following JV Ladynecks
      • Varsity Roughnecks–following Varsity Ladynecks

Saturday, February 3

  • WOHS Swimming–Regional Meet at Lewisville Aquatic Center–Finals
  • Ladyneck Softball at Malakoff   10:25 am/12:30 pm

This Week in White Oak Athletics: January 22-27

Tuesday, January 23

  • WOHS Basketball vs. New Diana at White Oak
    • New Middle School Gym
      • JV Roughnecks–5:00 pm
      • 9th Grade Roughnecks–6:15 pm
    • High School Gym
      • JV Ladynecks–5:00 pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks–following JV Ladynecks
      • Varsity Roughnecks–following Varsity Ladynecks

Thursday, January 25

  • 7th/8th Grade Ladyneck Basketball at Elysian Fields   5:00/6:00 pm
  • 7th/8th Grade Roughneck Basketball vs. Elysian Fields at White Oak
    • 7A–5:00 pm
    • 8A–6:00 pm
    • 7B/8B Intrasquad Scrimmage–7:00 pm

Friday, January 26

  • WOHS Tennis at Hallsville Tournament   8:00 am
  • WOHS Basketball vs. Jefferson at White Oak
    • New Middle School Gym
      • JV Roughnecks–5:00 pm
      • 9th Grade Roughnecks–6:15 pm
    • High School Gym
      • JV Ladynecks–5:00 pm
      • Varsity Ladynecks–following JV Ladynecks
      • Varsity Roughnecks–following Varsity Ladynecks

Saturday, January 27

  • WOHS Powerlifting at Sabine